Student profiles

Publications Student profiles

Student Profiles

Adam King
Bachelor of Business in Human Resources Management

Alice Herbert
Master of Education, majoring in Sustainability

Amanda Mackay
Master of Pharmaceutical Public Health

Amaya Elizabeth Mo
Master of Conflict Management and Resolution

Amaya Elizabeth Mo
Master of Conflict Management and Resolution

Anna Purcell
Master of Science, majoring in Aquaculture Science and Technology

Aomi Ishiguro
Bachelor of Science in Zoology and Ecology

Åsmund Helness
Bachelor of Psychological Science

Benjamin Freedman
Graduate Certificate of Conflict Management and Resolution

Benjamin Freedman
Master of Conflict Management and Resolution

Betheller Tambua
Diploma of Higher Education, majoring in Engineering and Applied Science

Blake Owens
Bachelor of Business in Accounting

Brett Levine
Doctor of Philosophy (Creative Arts)

Brook Jurss
Bachelor of Creative Media in Photomedia

Brooke Myers
Bachelor of Pharmacy

Chi Wei
Bachelor of Science in Zoology and Ecology

Clancie Neilson
Master of Education, majoring in Leadership and Management

Conor Johnson
Bachelor of Arts in Politics and International Relations

Dalun Ding
Bachelor of Business in Management

Daniel Spero
Bachelor of Education (Secondary)

Deffy Tsang
Bachelor of Occupational Therapy (Honours)

Elizabeth Woolley
Bachelor of Creative Media in Media Design

Emily Quinn
Bachelor of Business, majoring in Management

Emily Quinn
Bachelor of Business, majoring in Sports and Events Management

Emily Standen
Bachelor of Biomedical Sciences

Erick Kasukulu
Bachelor of Business in Accounting

Erin Jusseaume
Bachelor of Arts in Multimedia Journalism

Eslanda Koch
Bachelor of Social Work

Estelle Bain
Graduate Certificate of Conflict Management and Resolution

Estelle Bain
Master of Conflict Management and Resolution

Georgia Langdon
Bachelor of Science in Marine Biology

Hannah Watt
Master of Teaching and Learning (Primary)

Hansley Gumbaketi
Bachelor of Planning

Hollie Ellis
Bachelor of Business in Sports and Events Management

Huan (Ella) Lu
Doctor of Philosophy (Management and Commerce)

James Clark
Bachelor of Arts in Anthropology

Jamie Mars
Bachelor of Science in Chemistry

Jayrod Olarte
Bachelor of Nursing Science

Jiarong Chang
Bachelor of Business, majoring in Financial Management

Jo-Anne Hunt
Bachelor of Business-Bachelor of Laws

Joel Taifalos
Bachelor of Science in Mathematics

Katarina Edlund
Bachelor of Occupational Therapy

Kaya Asdal
Bachelor of Environmental Practice

Kelsey Paulling
Master of Science, majoring in Tropical Biology and Conservation

Ken Waldron
Master of Conflict Management and Resolution

Ken Waldron
Master of Conflict Management and Resolution

Khilan Shukla
Bachelor of Dental Surgery

Kristal Bruniera
Master of Teaching and Learning (Primary)

Kristy Clancy
Master of Social Work (Professional Qualifying)

Lachlan Robertson
Bachelor of Information Technology

Liane Barnes
Graduate Diploma of Medical Science

Lorraine Edo
Bachelor of Engineering (Honours), majoring in Chemical Engineering

Matteo Sandona
Bachelor of Planning

Mele Manu
Master of Education, majoring in Global Contexts

Melusine Martin
Doctor of Philosophy (Society and Culture)

Merrilee Frankish
Graduate Diploma of Health Professional Education

Michael Mallett
Bachelor of Engineering (Honours), majoring in Civil Engineering

Nathan Wales
Bachelor of Sport and Exercise Science

Nicolás Younes Cardenas
Doctor of Philosophy (Natural and Physical Sciences)

Noni Winkler
Master of Public Health and Tropical Medicine

Oliver Starkey
Master of Tropical Urban and Regional Planning

Qiang Fu
Master of Information Technology, majoring in Interactive Technologies and Games Design

Rachel McKenzie
Bachelor of Education (Secondary)

Rachel Stuart
Bachelor of Business - Bachelor of Laws

Rakara Raula-Nelson
Bachelor of Arts-Bachelor of Business

Rayne Sweet
Master of Rural and Remote Medicine

Reece Pater
Bachelor of Sustainability in Social Science

Reuben George
Bachelor of Medicine, Bachelor of Surgery

Robbie Gillies
Master of Public Health

Saliza Awang Bono
Bachelor of Marine Science

Saliza Bono
Bachelor of Marine Science

Sammy-Jo Kupfer
Bachelor of Nursing Science

Sanna Persson
Bachelor of Marine Science

Sara Schlagenhauff
Bachelor of Science in Marine Biology

Sarah Douglass
Bachelor of Arts, majoring in Politics and International Relations

Sebastian Sproats
Bachelor of Medical Laboratory Science

Snorre Larsen
Bachelor of Engineering (Honours), majoring in Mechanical Engineering

Srishti Jindal
Bachelor of Information Technology

Stefi Klein Miloslavich
Bachelor of Creative Arts and Media, majoring in Design

Stephanie Baker
Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) in Electronic Systems and Internet of Things

Stephanie Schierhuber
Bachelor of Arts in English

Stuart Hinchliff
Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) – Bachelor of Science

Suzana Namusonga
Master of Education, majoring in Leadership and Management

Sylvia Aiai Opu
Bachelor of Business-Bachelor of Laws

Tamara Matulick
Master of Rehabilitation, majoring in Physiotherapy

Tayla Corbett
Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) - Bachelor of Science

Tayla Corbett
Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) - Bachelor of Science

Valerie Motet
Bachelor of Psychological Science

Verity-Erin Barber
Bachelor of Social Work

Vyvyen Wong
Bachelor of Business in Marketing

William Hall
Bachelor of Exercise Physiology (Clinical)

Yue Zhang
Bachelor of Business in Marketing

Tracey Hough
Bachelor of Arts, majoring in English and Anthropology

Tracey Hough
Bachelor of Arts, majoring in English and Anthropology

Eva Duck
Bachelor of Biomedical Sciences

Selina Taylor
Bachelor of Pharmacy

Lauren Taylor
Bachelor of Science, majoring in Molecular & Cell Biology

Laura Jensen
Bachelor of Nursing Science – Bachelor of Midwifery